Driver Roster - 2010 DT 100 Charity Karting Event
Maine Race Will Benefit Make-A-Wish
To Be Held - 2/20/10 in Portland, Maine
2nd Annual "DT 100" for Make-A-Wish
February 20, 2010
Victory Lane Indoor Karting / Portland, ME

*2010 DRIVER ROSTER*

1. #00 BRYAN KRUCZEK - Newmarket, NH (Kruczek's Garage) *Representing Lee USA

2. #01JR. WAYNE HELLIWELL JR. - Dracut, MA (Bernhardt Automotive) *Representing Lee USA

3. #05 JACOB DORE - Sanford, ME (JRD Racing)
*Representing Modified Racing Series

4. #08 KENNY DUNBAR - Newburyport, MA (K.D. Masonry / DT Designs)

5. #1 ROB SUMMERS - Vernon, CT (Hoosier Tire East) *Representing ISMA

6. #2 RICHIE ASHFORD - Hudson, NH (Ashford Racing)

7. #4 JASON PARSONS - Dracut, MA (J&M Towing)

8. #4x RICH EATON - Seabrook, NH (R.E. Autoworks) *Representing PASS

9. #5 BILL DASTOU - Lowell, MA (J&M Towing)

10. #6 MIKE MURPHY - Groveland, MA (M.A.S.S. Chassis) *Representing All-Star

11. #7oz. GRANT AITHER - Exeter, NH (Seacoast Wholesale) *Representing Lee USA

12. #8 CLINT MOULTON - Belmont, NH (Moulton Racing)

13. #H8 VIN GRECO - North Andover, MA (Servpro of East Boston, Chelsea, & Charlestown)

14. #9 EDDIE WITKUM JR. - Westford, MA (Witkum Racing) *Representing ISMA

15. #10 RICK WENTWORTH - Haverhill, MA (Wentworth Motorsports) *Representing ISMA

16. #11 CHRIS PERLEY - Rowley, MA (Perley's Marina) *Representing ISMA

17. #11x FREDDIE LECLAIR - Fremont, NH (Fred LeClair & Sons Logging)

18. #12 KATRINA CANNEY - Charlotte, NC (Canney's Auto Body) *Representing Lee USA

19. #13 JEFF LAVALLEE - Boscawen, NH (LaVallee Racing)

20. #13R JIMMY RUSSELL - Brentwood, NH (Seacoast Wholesale) *Representing Lee USA

21. #14 J.SCOTT MARTEL - Bradford, MA (Martel's Automotive) *Representing ISMA

22. #19 TRENT STEPHENS - Ravenna, OH (TrentStephens.com) *Representing MSA

23. #20 HOWIE LANE - Essex, MA (Essex Seafood / Lane Racing) *Representing ISMA

24. #21NH MATT PITKIN - Nottingham, NH (Fernald Farm)

25. #22 CHRIS LEONARD - Pelham, NH (Leonard Racing) *Representing NEMA

26. #23 JAMES MAXWELL - Londonderry, NH (DT Designs)

27. #23x BARRY KINGSLEY - Fulton, NY (Garafolo's / Andrews Auto) *Representing Oswego

28. #25 DAN BOWES - Byfield, MA (Northeast Metals Technologies) *Representing Lee USA

29. #27 LANSON FORNORO - Brockton, MA (J&M Towing) *Representing NEMA

30. #29 MIKE KING - Smyrna, GA (DT Designs / Dave Thomas' Garage)

31. #33 FRED SKAFF - Haverhill, MA (Skaff Refridgeration) *Representing Thompson

32. #37 "PISTOL" PETE FRASER - Nottingham, NH (Nottingham Oil) *Representing Canaan Fair

33. #37L JEFF LOCKE - Raymond, NH (Locke Crane Services) *Representing ISMA

34. #38 RICKY WOLF - Northwood, NH (Wolf Motorsports) *Representing ACT

35. #41 MIKE RECINE - Sanford, ME (JRM Construction) *1st Annual "DT 100" Champion

36. #43 BRIAN STORACE - Lee, NH (DeRocchi & Sons Builders)

37. #43J JOHN ARVO - Ipswich, MA (Arvo's Gulf)

38. #44 TRAVIS STICKNEY - Fremont, NH (Stickney Landscape Construction & Firewood)

39. #46 CRAIG ARVO - Ipswich, MA (Arvo's Gulf)

40. #48 BEN ROWE - Turner, ME (Rowe & Sons Trucking) *Representing PASS

41. #49 MATT ANDERSON - Franklin, NH (MattAndersonRacing.com) *Representing WMMP

42. #51 MIKE ORDWAY JR. - Fremont, NH (Lee A. Vinal Excavating) *Representing ISMA / ACT

43. #52 DAVE DANZER - Oswego, NY (Danzer Racing / Doug's Barber Shop / Bridge Street Jewelers) *Representing Oswego

44. #53 MIKE TWIST - Lyman, ME (Speed51.com)

45. #54 JOHNNY CLARK - Hallowell, ME (Clark's Car Crushing & Used Parts) *Representing PASS

46. #55 MIKE NETISHEN - Auburn, NH (WingSideUp.com)
*Representing Lee USA

47. #57 BILL FISKE - Chester, NH (P.O.S.C.O.)
*Representing Lee USA

48. #61 DAVE SHULLICK JR. - North Ridgeville, OH (DaveShullick.com) *Representing ISMA

49. #61S MIKE SPURLING - Rochester, NH (Thomas Tombarello Jr. Electrical Services) *Representing Lee USA

50. #66 P.J. MURPHY - Groveland, MA (M.A.S.S. Chassis)

51. #69 MIKE GOUTIER - Haverhill, MA (DT Designs / K.D. Masonry)

52. #70 ANDY SEUSS - Hampstead, NH (Rockingham Boat) *Representing NWSMT

53. #71 EDDIE MACDONALD - Rowley, MA (MacDonald Motorsports) *Representing NCWES

54. #71M STEVE JACQUES - Dover, NH (Moose Motorsports)

55. #73 TOM NETISHEN - Auburn, NH (WingSideUp.com / Race101.net)

56. #75 JOHNNY ASHLEY - Kensington, NH (P.O.S.C.O. / WingSideUp.com)

57. #77 SHAWN MCLAUGHLIN - Raymond, NH (R.A. Briscoe, Inc. / Stickney Landscape Construction & Firewood)

58. #79 PATRICK TANGUAY - Berwick, ME (Tanguay Racing) *Representing Lee USA

59. #80 MIKE UNGER - Strafford, NH (Protective Industrial Coatings and Insulation of New Hampshire)

60. #85 MICHAEL BARNES - Mexico, NY (Barnes Racing)
*Representing Oswego

61. #87 KEITH GILLIAM - Cazenovia, NY (K&B Racing)
*Representing Oswego

62. #88 SETH STICKNEY - Fremont, NH (Skaff Refridgeration)

63. #91 KEVIN WESTPHAL - Dover, NH (Westphal Racing)

64. #97 DANNY LANE - Essex, MA (Northern Glass / Lane Racing) *Representing ISMA

65. #98D STEVE DICKEY JR. - Londonderry, NH (Max Muscle Sports Nutrition) *Representing Lee USA

66. #98T TOMMY TOMBARELLO - Haverhill, MA (Thomas Tombarello Jr. Electrical Services) *Representing Lee USA

67. #99 JASON PHILLIPS - Haverhill, MA (Phillips Racing)
*Representing Sugar Hill

68. #007 "NEON" LEON CAMPELL - Boscawen, NH (Bedford Cottage)

69. #135 ALBY OVITT - Barrington, NH (Shea's Septic Service) *Representing Beech Ridge

70. #616 ARTIE ROUSSEAU - Ipswich, MA (MAR Subcontracting) *Representing ISMA


ISMA - International Supermodified Association
MSA - Midwest Supermodified Association
NEMA - Northeast Midget Association
PASS - Pro All-Stars Series
ACT - American-Canadian Tour
NWMT - NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour
NWSMT - NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour
TVMRS - True Value Modified Racing Series
NCWES - NASCAR Camping World East Series
Lee USA - Lee U.S.A. Speedway (NH)
Canaan - Canaan Fair Speedway (NH)
WMMP - White Mtn. Motorsports Park (NH)
All-Star - All-Star Speedway (NH)
Sugar Hill - Sugar Hill Speedway (NH)
Beech Ridge - Beech Ridge Motor Speedway (ME)
Oswego - Oswego Speedway (NY)
Thompson - Thompson Intl. Speedway (CT)