Joe Shear Classic 136 presented by
ECHO Chain Saws Official Entry List
ASA Midwest Tour's 2010 Season Starts This Weekend
Series PR Report

Where is the ONLY place this weekend you can see a third generation Kenseth take on the father/son teams of Sauter, Carlson and Holzhausen? 44 of the Nation's TOP Super Late Model Teams take on MIS this Sunday for the Joe Shear Classic 136 presented by ECHO Chain Saws.

Including The Swiss Colony ASA Touring Stars of Nathan Haseleu, Chris Wimmer, Tim Schendel, Danny Fredrickson, Jacob Goede, Mark Kraus, Nick Murgic, Nick Panitzke, Blake Brown, Andrew Morrissey, Jeff Storm, Jamie Iverson and Blake Brown.

Up and coming rookies Thor Anderson, Michael Bilderback and Griffin McGrath will battle Kenseth and Brown for the 2010 crown.

Plus many more track champions along with local and regional stars!

Joe Shear Classic 136
Madison International Speedway
Oregon, WI - May 2nd, 2010

Entries as of 04.27.10 at 9:30AM - (44)

(TS) - Swiss Colony ASA Midwest Touring Star
(R) - Tour Rookie Candidate

ASA Midwest Tour Super Late Models

2 - Michael Bilderback - South Beloit, IL (R)
4 - Thor Anderson - Bondurant, IA (R)
5 - Travis Sauter - Necedah, WI
8 - Tony D'Ambrose - Roachdale, IN
9 - Kyle Calmes - Appleton, WI
9 - Mark    Kraus - Stratford, WI (TS)
12 - Nick Murgic - Rosemount, MN (TS)
14 - Eugene Gregorich - Amherst, WI
17 - Josh Vadnais - White Bear Lake, MN
21 - Tim Schendel - Sparta, WI (TS)
22 - Nick Panitzke - Sauk Centre, MN (TS)
23 - Tim Sauter - Necedah, WI
25 - Jeff    Storm - East Troy, WI (TS)
25 - Ross Kenseth - Spring Valley, IL (R)
29 - Chad Selk - Chili, WI (R)
34 - Brandon Hill - Genoa City    WI
36 - Danny Fredrickson - Lakeville    MN (TS)
39 - Andrew    Morrissey - De Forest    WI (TS)
40 - Jeremy Lepak - Plover, WI
43 - Matt Kocourek - Franklin, WI
50 - Mike Carlson - West Salem, WI
52 - Chris Wimmer - Wausau, WI (TS)
53 - Boris Jurkovic - Joliet, IL
61 - Steve Rubeck - Cherry Valley, IL
63 - Gary LaMonte - Milwaukee, WI
64 - Griffin McGrath - Cedar Rapids, IA (R)
66 - Steve Carlson - West Salem, WI (TS)
71 - Blake Brown - Franksville, WI (TS)
71 - Mark Eswein - Wisconsin Rapids, WI
72 - Jacob Goede - Shakopee, MN (TS)
75 - Joel Theisen - Maple Grove, MN (R)
77 - Kris Kelly - Norway, MI
77 - Jonathan Eilen - Hamption, MN (TS)
77V - Greg Vangool, Riverside Estates, SK, Canada
78 - Skylar Holzhausen - Bangor, WI
80 - Brian Reffner - Stevens Point, WI
87 - Nathan Haseleu - Pardeeville, WI (TS)
88 - Rick Corso - McHenry, IL
93 - Dave Fieler - Sun Prairie, WI
97 - Jamie Iverson - Escanaba, MI (TS)
97 - Steve Holzhausen - Nekosa, WI
121 - Chris Weinkauf - Nelsonville, WI
121 - Troy Hintzshe - Dalton, WI