Results: 43rd Annual World Series of Short Track Racing
Complete Index of Winners and Results from New Smyrna
New Smyrna Speedway - New Smyrna, Florida
Here is a list of winners and links to complete results for every day of action at New Smyrna Speedway.


Friday, February 6th, 2009 - Winners
Late Models: Drew Brannon
Florida Mods: Mike Stacey
Super Late Models: Jeff Choquette
Tour-Type Mods: Jimmy Blewett
Crate Late Models: James Weller
SK Modifieds: Jimmy Blewett

click here for complete results

Sunday, February 8th, 2009 - Winners
Late Models: AJ Currelli
Florida Mods: Lee Collins
Super Late Models: David Rogers
Winged Sprints: Dave Steele

click here for complete results



Tuesday, February 10th, 2009 - Winners
SK Modifieds: Jimmy Blewett
Crate Late Models: Patrick Laperle
Florida Mods: Ryan Preece
Super Late Models: Jeff Choquette
Tour-Type Mods: Ted Christopher
Late Models: Drew Brannon

click here for complete results

Thursday, February 12th, 2009 - Winners
Super Late Models: Jack Landis
Tour-Type Mods:  Ted Christopher
Late Models: Drew Brannon
SK Modifieds: Jimmy Blewett
Pro-Trucks: Austin Pickens
Crate Late Models: David Wagner

click here for complete results


Saturday, February 14th, 2009 - Winners
Tour-Type Mods:  Ted Christopher
Late Models: Jessica Murphy
SK Modifieds: Jimmy Blewett
Super Late Models (Pete Orr Mem.): David Rogers
Pro-Trucks: Austin Pickens

click here for complete results


Saturday, February 7th, 2009 - Winners
Tour-Type Mods: Matt Hirschman
Crate Late Models: Landon Cassill
SK Modifieds: Jimmy Blewett
Super Late Models: Jeff Choquette
Florida Mods: Lee Collins
Late Models: Jessica Murphy

click here for complete results

Monday, February 9th, 2009 - Winners
Tour-Type Mods: Ryan Newman
Antique Racecars: Buddy Griffen
Crate Late Models: Patrick Laperle
Winged Sprints: Dave Steele
SK Modifieds: Jimmy Blewett
Florida Mods: Jerry Symons

click here for complete results

Wednesday, February 11th, 2009 - Winners
Late Models: AJ Currelli
Tour-Type Mods (John Blewett III Mem): Ronnie Silk
Super Late Models: Jeff Choquette
Florida Mods: Wayne Jefferson
Crate Late Models: Patrick Laperle
SK Modifieds: Jimmy Blewett

click here for complete results

Friday, February 13th, 2009 - Winners
Super Late Models: Wayne Anderson
SK Modifieds: Jimmy Blewett
Tour-Type Mods (Richie Evans Mem.): Ted Christopher
Pro-Trucks: Austin Pickens
Crate Late Models: Stephen Nasse
Late Models: Travis Hanson

click here  for complete results