2009 Short Track Racing Schedules
Speed51.com's Full List of Who is Racing Where...When
Compiled by Mike Twist
To get geared up for the 2009 short track season...here is the most complete collection of 2008 Short Track Racing schedules that we could come up with here at Speed51.com:

And remember, all of the series mentioned, and Speed51.com, wants to remind you that everything is subject to change.

We'll keep this list updated periodically with new schedules and what will no doubt be a few adjustments here and there.

Through the 2009 season, we'll also work to keep the list of winners in each series updated when those results are available, giving you a one-stop resource to see who is winning where in the short track racing world.

Note - Photos of cars to the right are to illustrate the series in general and do not necessarily show the 2008 champions of each series.


ACT LATE MODELS -
2008 Champion - Patrick Laperle / 2009 Champion - Brian Hoar
Apr 19 – Lee USA Speedway (NH) - Winner - Brad Leighton
May 3 – Thunder Road Int’l Speedbowl  (VT) - Winner - Eric Williams
May 10 – Airborne Speedway  (NY) - Winner - Scott Payea
May 17 – Oxford Plains Speedway  (ME) - Winner - Joey Pole
May 24 – Thunder Road Int’l Speedbowl - Winner - Dave Pembroke
June 13 – Waterford Speedbowl  (CT) - RAIN OUT
June 25 – Thunder Road Int’l Speedbowl - Winner - Joey Pole
June 27 – White Mountain Motorsports Park  (NH) - Winner - John Donahue
July 12 – Kawartha Speedway  (Ont.) - Winner - Brad Leighton
July 19 – Oxford Plains Speedway *** - Winner - Eddie MacDonald
July 25 – Beech Ridge Motor Speedway (ME) - Winner - Brian Hoar
August 2 – Twin State Speedway (NH) - RAIN OUT
August 8 – Waterford Speedbowl  (CT) - Winner - Brian Hoar
Aug 29 – Autodrome Chaudière *** - Winner - Brent Dragon
Sept. 4 – Twin State Speedway (NH)  - Winner - Brent Dragon
Sept. 6 – Thunder Road Int’l Speedbowl - Winner - Dave Pembroke
Sept. 13 - Airborne Speedway  (NY) - Winner - Patrick Laperle
Sept. 19 – New Hampshire Motor Speedway *** - Winner - Eddie MacDonald
Sept. 27 – Thunder Road Int’l Speedbowl *** RAIN OUT
Oct. 4 – Thunder Road Int’l Speedbowl - Winner - John Donahue
Oct. 11 – Oxford Plains Speedway  - Winner - Eric Williams

*** – denotes non-championship (non-points) events


ACT CASTROL SÉRIE, -
2008 Champion - Alexandre Gingras / 2009 Champion - Donald Theetge

May 17 – Autodrome St-Eustache (QC) - Winner - Patrick Laperle
May 30 – Autodrome Montmagny (QC) - Winner - Jean-Francois Dery
June 6 – Autodrome Chaudière (QC) - Winner - Donald Theetge
June 13 – Capital City Speedway (ON) - Winner - Sean Kennedy
June 20 – Riverside Speedway (QC) - Winner - Brent Dragon
July 4 – Autodrome Montmagny - RAIN OUT
July 19 – Oxford Plains Speedway (ME)  *** - Winner - Eddie MacDonald
Aug. 1 – Autodrome Montmagny - Winner - Patrick Laperle
Aug. 8 – Autodrome Chaudière  - Winner - Patrick Laperle
Aug. 22 – Riverside Speedway - Winner - Donald Theetge
Aug. 29 – Autodrome Chaudière  *** - Winner - Brent Dragon
Sept. 20 – Autodrome St-Eustache - Winner -  Jonathan Urlin

*** – denotes non-championship events


SUPER DIRTCAR SERIES,
2008 Champion - Billy Decker / 2009 Champion - Brett Hearn

Feb. 11th - Volusia Speedway Park (FL) - Winner: Pat Ward
Feb. 12th - Volusia Speedway Park - Winner: Pat Ward
Feb. 13th - Volusia Speedway Park - Winner: Jamie Mills
Feb. 14th - Volusia Speedway Park - Winner: Brett Hearn
March 28th - Hagerstown Speedway (MD) - RAIN OUT
April 26th - Big Diamond Raceway (PA) - Winner - Duane Howard
June 6th - Lebanon Valley Speedway (NY) - Winner - Matt Sheppard
June 7th - Airborne Speedway (NY) - RAIN OUT
June 17th  Orange Co Fair Speedway (NY) - Winner - Billy Decker
July 3rd - Ransomville Speedway (NY) - Winner - Brett Hearn
July 4th - Fulton Speedway (NY) - Winner - Alan Johnson
July 9th - Brockville Ont Speedway (Ont.) - Winner - Brett Hearn
July 10th - Autodrome Granby (Quebec)  - Winner - Billy Decker
July 11th - Autodrome Drummond  (Quebec)  - RAIN OUT
July 12th - Cornwall Motor Speedway (Ont.) - RAIN OUT
July 26th - Cayuga Co Fair Speedway (NY) - Winner - Ryan Phelps
August 3rd - Merrittville Speedway (Ont.) - Winner - Matt Sheppard
August 7th - Brewerton Speedway (NY) - Winner - Matt Sheppard
August 8th - Canandaigua Speedway (NY) - Winner - Tim Fuller
August 21st - Can-Am Motorsports Park (NY) - Winner - Matt Sheppard
July 12th - Cornwall Motor Speedway (Ont.) - Winner - Jimmy Phelps
August 27th - Lebanon Valley Speedway  - Winner - Billy Decker
Sep 6th - Cayuga Co Fair Speedway (NY) - Winner - Billy Decker
Sep 7th - Rolling Wheels Raceway (NY) - Winner - Brett Hearn
Sept. 11th - Lernerville Speedway (PA) - RAIN OUT
Sept. 20th - Autodrome Drummond - Winner - Matt Sheppard
Sept. 26th - Rolling Wheels Raceway (NY) - Winner - Matt Sheppard
October 11th - New York State Fairgrnds - Winner - Matt Sheppard


ARCA RE/MAX SERIES -
2008 Champion - Justin Allgaier / 2009 - Justin Lofton

Feb. 7 Daytona Int'l Speedway (FL) - Winner - James Buescher
Apr 5 – Salem Speedway (IN) - Winner - Patrick Sheltra
Apr 19 – Rockingham Speedway (NC) - Winner - Sean Caisse
Apr 24 – Talladega Superspeedway (AL) - Winner - Justin Lofton
May 9 – Kentucky Speedway (KY) - Winner - James Buescher
May 17 – Toledo Speedway (OH) - Winner - Parker Kligerman
June 6 – Pocono Raceway (PA) - Winner - Joey Logano
June 12 – Michigan Int'l Speedway (MI) - Winner - Parker Kligerman
June 20 – Mansfield Motorsports Park (OH) - Winner - Parker Kligerman
June 28 – Cayuga Motor Speedway (ON) - Cancelled
July 11 – Iowa Speedway (IA)  Winner - Parker Kligerman
July 18 – Kentucky Speedway - Winner - Parker Kligerman
July 25 – Berlin Raceway (MI) - Winner - Justin Lofton
Aug. 1 – Pocono Raceway - Winner - Justin Lofton
Aug. 23 – Illinois State Fairgrounds (IL) - Winner - Parker Kligerman
Aug. 28 – Chicagoland Speedway (IL)  - Winner - Justin Lofton
Sep. 4 – Toledo Speedway - Winner - Justin Lofton
Sep. 7 – DuQuoin State Fairgrounds (IL) - Winner - Parker Kligerman
Sep. 13 – New Jersey Motorsports Park (NJ) - Winner - Patrick Long
Sep. 19 – Salem Speedway  - Winner - Justin Lofton
Oct. 1 – Kansas Speedway (KS) - Winner - Parker Kligerman
Oct. 11 – Rockingham Speedway - Winner - Parker Kligerman


ASA LATE MODEL CHALLENGE SERIES,
2008 Champion - Peter Cozzolino / 2009 Champion - Brian Campbell

May 17th -  The Milwaukee Mile (WI) - Winner - Drew Brannon
June 13th - O'Reilly Raceway Park (IN) - Winner - Brian Campbell
July 4th - Rockingham Speedway (NC) - Winner - Brandon Johnson
July 18th - Salem Speedway (IN) - Winner - Josh Hamner
Aug. 2 – Fairgrounds Speedway (TN) - Winner- Willie Allen
Aug. 15 – Nashville Superspeedway (TN) - Winner - Drew Brannon
Sep. 12 – Gateway International Raceway (IL) - Winner - Steve Carlson
Sep. 19 – Iowa Speedway (IA) - Winner - Dillon Oliver
Oct. 10 – La Crosse Fairfrounds Speedway (WI) - Winner - Steve Carlson
Nov. 7 – Memphis Motorsports Park (TN)  Winner - Dillon Oliver


ASA LATE MODEL NORTH SERIES,
2008 Champion - Eddie Hoffman / 2009 Champion - Chris Eggleston

Apr. 25 – Toledo Speedway (OH) - Winner - Eddie Hoffman
May 2 –  Illiana Motor Speedway (IN) - Winner - Brett Sontag
May 24 – Grundy County Speedway (IL) - Winner - Chris Eggleston
June 20 – Berlin Raceway (MI) - Winner - Brian Campbell
June 27 – La Crosse Fairfrounds Speedway (WI) - Winner - Steve Carlson
July 25 – Rockford Speedway (IL) - Winner - Ross Kenseth
July 26 – Madison International Speedway (WI) - Winner - Steve Carlson
August 21st - Dixie Motor Speedway (MI) - Winner - Chris Eggleston
September 5th - Owosso Speedway (MI) - Winner - Ross Kenseth
October 10th - La Crosse Fairgrounds Speedway - Winner - Steve Carlson


ASA LATE MODEL SOUTH SERIES,
2008 Champion - Jimmy Lang / 2009 Champion - Drew Brannon

March 14 – Charlotte County Speedway (FL) - Winner - Drew Brannon
March 29 – South Georgia Motorsports Park (GA) - Winner - Landon Cassill
Apr. 4 – New Senoia Speedway (GA) - Winner - Drew Brannon
May 9 – Watermelon Capital Speedway (GA)  - Winner - Drew Brannon
May 30 – New Senoia Speedway - Winner - Justin Larson
July 4th - Rockingham Speedway (NC) - Winner - Brandon Johnson
July 11th - Charlotte County Speedway (FL) - RAIN OUT                                             
August 29th - Concord Motor Speedway (NC) - Winner - Colt James
October 3rd - Charlotte County Speedway - Winner - Drew Brannon


ASA MIDWEST TOUR -
2008 Champion - Dan Frederickson / 2009 Winner - Steve Carlson

April 25th - Dells Raceway Park (WI) - RAIN OUT
May 3rd Madison International Speedway (WI) - Winner - Nathan Haseleu
May 16th - Iowa Speedway - Winner - Chris Wimmer
May 23rd - Elko Speedway (MN) - Winner - Steve Carlson
May 30th - - Dells Raceway Park (WI) - Winner - Steve Carlson
June 20th - Illiana Motor Speedway (IN) - Winner - Jacon Goede
July 3rd - Hawkeye Downs Speedway (IA)  - Winner - Steve Carlson
July 18th - Dells Raceway Park - Winner - Frank Kreyer
August 4th - Wisconsin International Raceway  - Winner - Steve Carlson
August 16th - Raceway Park (MN) - Winner - Donny Ruevers
September 6th - Norway Speedway (MI) - Winner - Jamie Iverson
September 26th - Elko Speedway - Winner - Dan Fredrickson
October 11th -  LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway (WI) - Winner - Travis Sauter


ASA SOUTHERN MODIFIED RACE TOUR - 2008 Champion - Brian King

March 6th - Orange County Speedway (NC) - Winner - Matt Hirschman
May 17th - Hickory Motor Speedway (NC) - RAIN OUT
May 22nd - Ace Speedway (NC) - Winner - Brian King
June 7th - Franklin County Speedway (VA) - Winner - Brian King
July 18 - Dillon Motor Speedway (SC) - Winner - Danny Bohn
August 21st - Motor Mile Speedway (VA) - Cancelled due to weather and financial concerns
September 7th - Ace Speedway - 2009 Series Schedule Suspended
October 15th - Lowe's Motor Speedway - 2009 Series Schedule Suspended
October 18th - Dillon Motor Speedway - 2009 Series Schedule Suspended
October 24th - Hickory Motor Speedway (NC) - 2009 Series Schedule Suspended


ASA NORTHWEST TOUR -
2008 Champion - Brad Stanwood / 2009 Champion Gary Lewis

March 28 - Evergreen Speedway (WA) - RAIN OUT
May 2 - WVSO (WA) - Winner- Garrett Evans
May 9 - Spokane County Motorsports Park (WA) - Winner - Gary Lewis
May 23-24 - Mission Valley Speedway (MT) - Winner - Mike Longton
June 6 - Yakima Speedway (WA)  - Winner - Mike Longton
June 13 - Stateline Stadium Speedway (ID) - Winner - Jay Sauls
June 27 - Pacific Raceways (WA)  - Winner - Gary Lewis
July 25 - Evergreen Speedway - Winner - Pete Harding  
August 22 - Douglas County Speedway (OR) - Winner - Gary Lewis
September 6 - Yakima Speedway (WA) - RAIN OUT
September 12 - WVSO - Winner- Garrett Evans
September 19 - Yakima Speedway (WA)  - Winner - Gary Lewis


ASA SOUTHEAST ASPHALT TOUR -
2008 Champion - Jay Middleton / 2009 Champion - Jason Hogan

February 28th **** - Desoto Super Speedway (FL) - Winner - Wayne Anderson
March 28th - Mobile International Speedway (AL) - Winner - Max Gresham
March 29th - Five Flags Speedway (FL) - Winner - Paul Kelley
April 11th - Lanier National Speedway (GA) - Winner - Shane Sawyer
April 25th - Dillon Motor Speedway (SC) - Winner - Max Gresham
May 17th - Hickory Motor Speedway (NC) - RAIN OUT
June 6th - Watermelon Capitol Speedway (GA) - Winner - TJ Reaid
June 27th - Lanier National Speedway (GA) - Winner - Paul Kelley
July 11th - Orange County Speedway (NC) - RAIN OUT
July 25th - Monroe Motor Speedway (LA) - Cancelled
July 25th - Montgomery Motor Speedway (AL) - Winner - TJ Reaid
August 8th - Anderson Motor Speedway (SC) - Winner - Chase Elliott
August 22nd - Orange County Speedway (NC) - Cancelled
August 29th - Watermelon Capitol Speedway  (GA) - Cancelled
September 12th - Lanier National Speedway (GA) ** - Winner - Shane Sawyer
September 26th - Hickory Motor Speedway (NC) - Series Cancelled
October 3rd - Dillon Motor Speedway (SC) - Series Cancelled
October 10th - Desoto Super Speedway - Series Cancelled
October 24th - Hickory Motor Speedway (NC) - Series Cancelled
November 7th - Concord Motorsport Park (NC) - Cancelled by Promoter

* - Points will only count toward regional point total
** - Non-Points race, co-sanctioned with GAS


BIG 8 SERIES -
2008 Champion - Jeremy Miller / 2009 Champion - Ross Kenseth

April 19 - Rockford Speedway (IL) - RAIN OUT
May 3 - Madison Int’l Speedway  (WI) - Winner - Ross Kenseth
June 30 - Madison Int'l Speedway - RAIN OUT
July 24 - Golden Sands Speedway (WI) - Winner - Ryan Carlson
August 4 - Wisconsin Int’l Raceway  - Winner - Ross Kenseth
August 14 - Madison Int'l Speedway   - Winner - Ross Kenseth
September 19 - Jefferson Speedway (WI)  - Winner - Ross Kenseth
Oct 3 - Rockford Speedway - Winner - Ross Kenseth
Oct 10 - La Crosse Fair Speedway (WI) - Winner - Ross Kenseth


BLIZZARD SERIES SUPER LATE MODELS -
2008 Champion - Josh Hamner / 2009 Champion - Johanna Long

April 10th - Five Flags Speedway (FL) - Winner - Johanna Long
May 29th - Five Flags Speedway - Winner - Bubba Pollard
June 26th - Five Flags Speedway - Winner - Johanna Long
August 7th - Five Flags Speedway - Winner - Augie Grill
Sept. 25th - Five Flags Speedway - Winner - Augie Grill
Dec. 7th - Five Flags Speedway - Snowball Derby - Winner - Kyle Busch


CARQUEST MARITIME PRO STOCK TOUR -
2008 Champion - Wayne Smith / 2009 Champion Shawn Turple

May 23 - Scotia Speedworld  (NS) - Winner - Greg Proude
June 6 - Riverside Int'l Speedway  (NS) - Winner - Shawn Tucker
June 20 - Raceway Park  (PEI) - RAIN OUT
June 27 - Speedway 660  (NB) - RAIN OUT
July 4 - Scotia Speedworld - Winner - Shawn Tucker
July 18 - Riverside Int'l Speedway - Winner - Wayne Smith
July 25 - Speedway 660 - Winner - Shawn Tucker
Aug. 1 - Raceway Park - Winner - Greg Proude
Aug. 8 - Scotia Speedworld - Winner- Lonnie Sommerville
Aug. 15 - Centre for Speed  (NB) - Winner - Wayne Smith
Aug. 22 - Riverside Int'l Speedway - Winner - Shawn Turple
Sept. 6 - Speedway 660  - Winner- Lonnie Sommerville
Sept. 12 - Scotia Speedworld - Winner - Shawn Tucker


CRA HOWE LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN SERIES
2009 Champion - Charlie Hanna

April 18 – Anderson Speedway (IN) - Winner - Charlie Hanna
May 25 - Baer Field Speedway (IN) - Winner - Winston Wood
May 30 - Anderson Speedway (IN) - RAIN OUT
June 20 - Angola Motor Speedway (IN) - Winner - Steve Minich, Jr.
July 19 - Winchester Speedway (IN) - Winner - Terry Jones
July 25 - Plymouth Speedway - Winner - Steve Minich, Jr.
August 8 – Anderson Speedway - Winner -  Jason Atkinson
August 23 - Baer Field Speedway - Winner -  Jason Atkinson
September 7 - Winchester Speedway  Winner - Terry Jones
September 19 - Anderson Speedway - Winner- Steve Stacy
October 4 - Winchester Speedway - Winner - Terry Fisher, Jr.
October 17 - Winchester Speedway - Winner - Derek Griffin


CRA SUPER SERIES,
2008 Champion - Scott Hantz / 2009 Champion - Johnny Van Doorn

January 25 – Lanier National Speedway (GA) (non-points) - Winner - Kyle Busch
April 11 – Anderson Speedway (IN) - Winner - Johnny Van Doorn
April 19 – Winchester Speedway (IN) - RAIN OUT
May 3 – * Nashville Fairgrounds  (TN)  - RAIN OUT
May 17 - Winchester Speedway - Winner - Scott Hantz
June 10 - Berlin Raceway (MI) - Winner - Brian Campbell
June 16 - Anderson Speedway - RAIN DELAYED
June 27 – Salem Speedway (IN) - Winner - Johnny Van Doorn
July 4 – Angola Motor Speedway (IN) - Winner - Mike Kugler
July 12 – Plymouth Speedway  (IN) - Winner - David Stremme
July 27- Anderson Speedway  - Winner - Kyle Busch
August 8 – Berlin Raceway - RAIN OUT
August 14 – Toledo Speedway (OH) - Winner - Scott Hantz
August 23 - Nashville Fairgrounds  (TN) - Winner - Scott Hantz
September 7 - Winchester Speedway - Winner - Jeff Fultz
September 13 - Nashville Fairgorunds - Cancelled
September 19 – Baer Field Speedway (IN)  - Winner - Scott Hantz
October 10 – Berlin Raceway - Winner - Tom Thomas
October 18 - Winchester Speedway  - Winner - Kyle Busch
November 1 - * Nashville Fairgrounds - RAIN OUT
November 22 - * Nashville Fairgrounds  - Cancelled


CRA SUPER SERIES - SOUTH

Jan. 24-25  - Lanier National Speedway * (GA) - Winner - Kyle Busch
March 7-8 South Alabama Speedway  # - Winner - Augie Grill
April 4 - Watermelon Capital Speedway (GA) - Winner - Bubba Pollard
May 3 - Nashville Fairgrounds (TN)  - RAIN OUT
July 18 - Monroe Motor Speedway (LA) - Series Suspended
August 1 - Lanier National Speedway - Series Suspended
August 15 - South Alabama Speedway - Series Suspended
September 5 - Mobile International Speedway (AL- Series Suspended
September 13 Nashville Fairgrounds  - Series Suspended
Oct. 31-Nov 1 Nashville Fairgrounds - Series Suspended

*-CRA Sanctioned Non-Points Special Event
#- CRA Supported  Non-Points Special Event


GEORGIA ASPHALT SERIES -
2008 Champion - Russell Fleeman / 2009 Champion - Chase Elliott

January 25th - Lanier National Speedway (GA) - SpeedFest - Winner - Greg Simpson
April 4th - Watermelon Capital Speedway (GA) - Winner - TJ Reaid
April 17th - Anderson Motor Speedway (SC) - Winner - Randy Potter
May 2nd - Lanier National Speedway - RAIN OUT
May 9th - Lanier National Speedway - Winner - Chase Elliott
May 30th - Lanier National Speedway - Winner - TJ Reaid
July 3rd - Lanier National Speedway - Winner - Paul Kelley
July 18th - Watermelon Capital Speedway - Winner - Chase Elliott
August 1st - Lanier National Speedway - Winner - Casey Roderick
August 15th - Lanier National Speedway - Winner - Shane Sawyer (Casey Roderick Disqualified)
September 5th - Lanier National Speedway - Winner - Casey Roderick
October 24th - South Georgia Motorsports Park - Cancelled Due to Lack of Race Sponsor
November 1st - Music City Motorplex (TN) - RAIN OUT
November 22nd - * Nashville Fairgrounds -  Cancelled


ISCARS DASH SERIES - 2008 Champion - Danny Bagwell / 2009 Champion - Jason Shultz

May 9th - Lonesome Pine Raceway (VA) - RAIN OUT
May 9th - Lonesome Pine Raceway  - RAIN OUT
June 6th - Dillon Motor Speedway (SC) - Winner - Danny Bagwell
June 6th - Dillon Motor Speedway - Winner - Eric Gerchak
June 27th - Lonesome Pine Raceway - Winner - Randy Humphries
June 27th - Lonesome Pine Raceway - Winner - Caleb Roark
July 11th - Orange County Speedway (NC) - RAIN OUT
July 11th - Orange County Speedway - RAIN OUT
August 29th - Dillon Motor Speedway - Winner - Danny Bagwell
August 29th - Dillon Motor Speedway - Winner - Danny Bagwell
October 3rd - Lonesome Pine Raceway - Winner - Jason Shultz
October 3rd - Lonesome Pine Raceway - Winner - Danny Bagwell
October 31st - Orange County Speedway - Winner - Danny Bagwell
October 31st - Orange County Speedway - Winner - Danny Bagwell
November 14th - Hickory Motor Speedway - Winner - Danny Bagwell
November 14th - Hickory Motor Speedway - Winner - Danny Bagwell

LANIER SUPER SIX SERIES - 2008 Champion - Paul Kelley / 2009 Champion - Casey Roderick

May 2nd - Lanier National Speedway (GA)  - RAIN OUT
May 9th - Lanier National Speedway - Winner - Chase Elliott
May 30th - Lanier National Speedway - Winner - TJ Reaid
July 3rd - Lanier National Speedway - Winner - Paul Kelley
August 1st - Lanier National Speedway - Winner - Casey Roderick
August 15th - Lanier National Speedway - Winner - Shane Sawyer (Casey Roderick Disqualified)
September 5th - Lanier National Speedway - Winner - Casey Roderick


MID-AMERICAN STOCK CAR SERIES -
2009 Champion - Paul Neisius

April 19 - Rockford Speedway  (IL) - RAIN OUT
April 25 - Hawkeye Downs Speedway  (IA) - RAIN OUT
May 3 - Dells Raceway Park  (WI) - Winner - Mike Lichtfeld
May 22 - Golden Sands Speedway  (WI) - Winner - Paul Neisius
May 30 - Dells Raceway Park   - Winner - Brian Back
June 26 - Norway Speedway (MI) - Winner - Lyle Nowak
June 27 - 141 Speedway (WI) - Winner - Gregg Haese
July 25 - Dells Raceway Park - Winner - Mark Pluer
August 8 -  Hawkeye Downs Speedway - Winner - Bill Preitzel
August 29 - Madison International Speedway  (WI) - Jeremy Spoonmore
September 11 & 12 - Dells Raceway Park - Winner - Paul Neisius
September 26 - Madison International Speedway  (WI) - RAIN OUT
October 4 - Rockford Speedway  (IL) - Jeremy Spoonmore
October 10 -  La Crosse Fairgrounds Speedway  (WI) - Winner - Paul Neisius


MILLER LITE SUPER LATE MODEL SERIES -
2008 Champion - Jeff Choquette / 2009 Champion - Johanna Long

April 11th - Mobile International Speedway (AL) - Winner -  Bubba Pollard
May 30th - Mobile International Speedway - Winner -  Augie Grill
June 27th - Mobile International Speedway - Winner -  Augie Grill
August 8th - Mobile International Speedway - Winner -  Bubba Pollard
September 26th - Mobile International Speedway - RAIN OUT
October 25th - Mobile International Speedway  - Winner - Johanna Long


NASCAR CAMPING WORLD SERIES EAST -
2008 Champion - Matt Kobyluck / 2009 Champion - Ryan Truex

April 11 - Greenville-Pickens Speedway (SC) - Winner - Brian Ickler
April 25  - Tri-County Motor Speedway (NC) - Winner - Matt DiBendetto
May 17 - Iowa Speedway - Winner - Kyle Busch
May 30 - South Boston Speedway (VA) Winner - Jason Bowles
June 6 - Watkins Glen International (NY) - Winner - Ryan Truex
June 26 - New Hampshire Motor Speedway - Winner - Matt DiBendetto
July 11- Thompson International Speedway (CT) - Winner - Ryan Truex
July 18 - Music City Motorplex (TN) - Cancelled due to change in track management
Aug. 1 - Adirondack International Speedway (NY) - Winner - Steve Park
Aug. 15 - Lime Rock Park (CT) - Winner - Ryan Truex
Sept. 18 - New Hampshire Motor Speedway - Winner - Eddie MacDonald
Sept. 25  - Dover International Speedway (DE)  Winner - Brett Moffitt


NASCAR CAMPING WORLD SERIES WEST -
2008 Champion - Eric Holmes / 2009 Champion - Jason Bowles

March 14 - Thunder Hill Raceway (TX) - Winner - Greg Pursley
April 4 - All American Speedway (CA) - Winner - Eric Holmes
April 16 - Phoenix International Raceway (AZ) - Winner - Jason Bowles
April 25 - Madera Speedway (CA) - Winner - Eric Holmes
May 17 - Iowa Speedway - Winner - Kyle Busch
June 6 - Douglas County Speedway (OR)  - Winner - Eric Holmes
June 20 - Infineon Raceway (CA) - Winner - Jason Bowles
July 4 - Toyota Speedway at Irwindale (CA)  Winner - Jason Bowles
July 19 - Portland International Raceway (OR) - Winner - Jim Inglebright
Aug. 1 - Miller Motorsports Park (UT) - Winner - Patrick Long
Aug. 15 - Colorado National Speedway - Winner - Paulie Harraka
Sept. 4 - Iowa Speedway - Winner - David Mayhew
Sept. 26 - All American Speedway (CA) - Winner - Paulie Harraka


NASCAR CANADIAN TIRE SERIES -
2008 Champion - Scott Steckly / 2009 Champion - Andrew Ranger

May 23 - Autodrome St. Eustache (Quebec) - Winner - Dave Whitlock
June 6 Delaware Speedway (Ontario) - Winner - DJ Kennington
June 14 Mosport Int'l Raceway (Ontario) - Winner - Andrew Ranger
July 12 Autodrome St. Eustache - Winner - Scott Steckly
July 18 SunValley Speedway (B.C.) - Winner - Andrew Ranger
July 25 Rexall Speedway (Alberta) - Winner - Andrew Ranger
July 29 Auto Clearing Motor Speedway (Sask.) - Winner - Scott Steckly
Aug. 8 Mosport Speedway (Ont.) - Winner - Andrew Ranger
Aug. 16 Circuit de Trois-Rivieres (Que.)  - Winner - Andrew Ranger
Aug. 30 Circuit Gilles Villeneuve (Que.) - Winner - JR Fitzpatrick
Sept. 12 Barrie Speedway (Ont.) - Winner - Don Thomson, Jr.
Sept. 19 Riverside Int’l Speedway (N. S.)  - Winner - Andrew Ranger
Sept. 26 Kawartha Speedway (Ont.) - Winner - DJ Kennington


NASCAR WHELEN MODIFIED TOUR SCHEDULE -
2008 Champion - Ted Christopher / 2009 Champion - Donny Lia

April 5 - Thompson International Speedway (CT) - Winner - Ted Christopher
April 26 - Stafford Motor Speedway (CT) - Winner - Ted Christopher
May 22  - Stafford Motor Speedway  - Winner - Jimmy Blewett
June 27 - New Hampshire Motor Speedway - Winner - Donny Lia
July 12 - Spencer Speedway (NY) - Winner - Erick Rudolph
Aug. 1 - Riverhead Raceway (NY) - Winner - Ryan Preece
Aug. 7  - Stafford Motor Speedway - Winner - Ryan Preece
Aug. 13 - Thompson International Speedway - RAIN DELAYED
Aug. 19 * - Bristol Motor Speedway (TN) - Winner - Donny Lia
Aug. 29 - Chemung Speedrome (NY) - RAIN OUT
Sept. 3 - Thompson International Speedway - Winner - Donny Lia
Sept. 19 - New Hampshire Motor Speedway - Winner - Ronnie Silk
Sept. 27 * -  Martinsville Speedway (VA) - Winner- Mike Stefanik
Oct. 4  - Stafford Motor Speedway - Winner - Donny Lia
Oct. 18 - Thompson International Speedway - RAIN DELAYED
Oct. 25 - Thompson International Speedway - Winner - Ted Christopher

* Combination race with NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour


NASCAR WHELEN SOUTHERN MODIFIED TOUR -
2008 Champion - Brian Loftin / 2009 Champion - Donny Lia

March 15 - Caraway Speedway (NC) - RAIN OUT
March 21 Concord Motorsports Park (NC) - Winner - Ted Christopher
March 27 - Ace Speedway (NC) - RAIN OUT
March 28 - Caraway Speedway - RAIN OUT
April 4 - South Boston Speedway (VA) - Winner - Andy Seuss
April 11 - Caraway Speedway - - Winner - Ted Christopher
April 18 - Lanier National Speedway (GA) - Winner - Andy Seuss
July 3  - Caraway Speedway - Winner - George Brunnhoelzl
Aug. 1 - Bowman Gray Stadium (NC) - Winner - Luke Fleming
Aug. 19 * - Bristol Motor Speedway (TN) - Winner - George Brunnhoelzl (Highest WSMT Finisher)
Aug. 29 - Caraway Speedway - Winner - Brian Loftin
Sept. 5 - Myrtle Beach Speedway (SC) - Winner - Andy Seuss
Sept. 12 - Caraway Speedway - Winner - George Brunnhoelzl
Sept. 19 - Caraway Speedway - Winner - Andy Seuss
Sept. 27 * - Martinsville Speedway (VA) - Winner - Burt Myers (Highest WSMT Finisher)
Oct. 2 -  Ace Speedway  - Winner - George Brunnhoelzl
Oct. 10   - Caraway Speedway - RAIN DELAYED
Oct. 24   - Caraway Speedway - Winner - George Brunnhoelzl

* Combination race with NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour


NORTHWEST PRO4 ALLIANCE -
2008 Champion - Kameron McKeehan / 2009 Champion - Matt Melby

May 2 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval (WA) - Winner - Rick Thompson
June 20 -- Yakima Speedway, Yakima, WA - Winner - Rick Thompson
August 8 -- Stateline Stadium Speedway (ID) - Winner - Matt Melby
September 5 -- South Sound Speedway, Rochester (WA) - Winner - Kurt Madsen


PASS Late Model Truck Tour -
2009 Champion - Grant Davidson

March 21 – Dillon Motor Speedway (SC) - Winner - Hal Goodson
Apr. 11 – Hickory Motor Speedway (NC) - Winner - Grant Davidson
Apr. 25 – Orange County Speedway (NC)  - Winner - Grant Davidson
May 8 – Wake County Speedway (NC)  - Winner - Clint King
May 30 – Coastal Plains Raceway (NC) - Winner - Clint King
July 5 – Hickory Motor Speedway - Winner -  Jody Measamer
Aug. 8 – Orange County Speedway (SC) - Winner - Grant Davidson
Aug. 29 – Hickory Motor Speedway - Winner -  Jody Measamer
Sep. 27 – Southern National Raceway Park (NC)  - Winner -  Jody Measamer
Oct. 24 – Greenville-Pickens Speedway - Race Cancelled


PASS MODIFIEDS -
2008 Champion - Mark Lucas / 2009 Champion - Scott Grant

April 19 - Speedway 95 (ME) - Winner - Steve Bennett Jr.
May 3 - Beech Ridge Motor Speedway (ME) - Winner - Gary Norris, Jr.
May 16 - Wiscasset Raceway (ME) - Winner - Andy Shaw
June 5 - Unity Raceway (ME)  - Winner - Andy Shaw
June 19 - Lee USA Speedway (NH) - RAIN OUT
June 21 - Unity Raceway (ME) - RAIN OUT
July 14 - Lee USA Speedway (NH) - Winner - Andy Shaw
July 25 -  Riverside Speedway (NH) - Winner - Sulo Burbank
Aug 2 - Unity Raceway - Winner - Scott McDaniel
August 16 - Riverside Speedway - Winner - Dan Somes
August 23 - Canaan Fair Speedway (NH) - RAIN OUT
Sept 12-13 - Beech Ridge Motor Speedway - Winner - Scott McDaniel
Oct 3-4 - White Mt. Motorsports Park (NH) - RAIN OUT
Oct 25 - Lee USA Speedway (NH) - Winner - Wayne Whitten


PASS NORTH SUPER LATE MODELS -
2008 Champion - Johnny Clark / 2009 Champion - Johnny Clark

April 19 - Speedway 95 (ME) - Winner - Johnny Clark
May 3 - Beech Ridge Motor Speedway (ME) - Winner - Chris Staples
May 16th - Unity Raceway (ME) - Winner - Johnny Clark
May 23 - White Mountain Motorsports Park (NH)  - Winner - Ben Rowe
June 13 - Speedway 660 (NB)  - Winner - Ben Rowe
June 21 - Unity Raceway (ME) - RAIN OUT
June 26 - Beech Ridge Motor Speedway - Winner - Adam Bates
July 11 - Thompson International Speedway (CT) - Winner - Derek Ramstrom
July 14 - Lee USA Speedway (NH) - Winner - Johnny Clark
July 25 - Riverside Speedway (NH) - Winner - Cassius Clark
August 1 - Unity Raceway - Winner - Randy Turner
August 15 - Seekonk Speedway (MA) - Winner - Tom Scully, Jr.
August 23 - Canaan Fair Speedway (NH) - RAIN OUT
September 13 - Beech Ridge Motor Speedway - Winner - Mike Rowe
Spetember 18 - White Mountain Motorsport Park - Winner - Richie Dearborn


PASS SOUTH SUPER LATE MODELS -
2008 Champion - Alex Haase / 2009 Champion - Ben Rowe

March 21 – Dillon Motor Speedway (SC) - Winner - Ben Rowe
Apr. 11 – Hickory Motor Speedway (NC) - Winner - Ben Rowe
Apr. 25 – Orange County Speedway (NC) - Winner - Preston Peltier
May 8 – Wake County Speedway (NC) - Winner - Jay Fogelman
May 30 – Coastal Plains Raceway (NC)  - Winner - Preston Peltier
June 20 – New Senoia Speedway (GA) - Winner - Preston Peltier
July 3 – Greenville-Pickens Speedway (SC) - Winner - Jay Fogelman
July 5 – Hickory Motor Speedway - Winner - Justin Wakefield
July 18 – Newport Speedway (TN) - Winner - Jay Fogelman
Aug. 8 – Orange County Speedway (SC) - Winner - Corey Williams
Aug. 29 – Hickory Motor Speedway - Winner - Chase Elliott
Sep. 27 – Southern National Raceway Park (NC) - Winner - Ben Rowe
Oct. 17 – South Boston Speedway (VA) - Winner - Ben Rowe
Oct. 24 – Greenville-Pickens Speedway  - Winner - Johnny Clark


PASS NATIONAL SUPER LATE MODEL SERIES,
2008 Champion - Cassius Clark / 2009 Champion - Ben Rowe

Apr. 11 – Hickory Motor Speedway (NC) - Winner - Ben Rowe
September 13 - Beech Ridge Motor Speedway - Winner - Mike Rowe
September 27 – Southern National Raceway Park (NC) - Winner - Ben Rowe
Oct. 17 – South Boston Speedway (VA)  - Winner - Ben Rowe


PASS PLUFFYBILT RACING TRACTORS SPORTSMAN SERIES -
2008 Champion - Richie Morse / 2009 Champion - Carey Martin

April 19 - Speedway 95 (ME) - Winner - Carey Martin
May 2 - Beech Ridge Motor Speedway (ME) - Winner - Dan McKeage
May 16 - Unity Raceway (ME) - Winner - Shane Tatro
June 21 - Unity Raceway - RAIN OUT
August 2 - Unity Raceway - Winner - Shane Tatro
August 16 - Riverside Speedway - Winner - Mike Landry
August 23 - Canaan Fair Speedway (NH) - RAIN OUT
Sept. 12-13 - Beech Ridge Motor Speedway - Winner - Carey Martin
Oct. 3-4 - White Mt. Motorsports Park (NH) - RAIN OUT
Oct. 17 - Riverside Speedway (NH) - Winner - Carey Martin


PRO CHALLENGE - NORTH - 2008 Champion - Clint King

March 6 - Orange County Speedway (NC) - Winner - Ryan Glenski
March 14 - Hickory Motor Speedway (NC) - RAIN OUT
March 28 - Concord Motorsport Park (NC) - RAIN OUT
April 10 - Tri-County Speedway (NC) - RAIN OUT
April 25 - Concord Speedway (NC) - Winner - Ryan Heavner
May 16 - Dillon Motor Speedway (SC) - Winner - Kyle Benjamin
May 22 - Tri-County Motor Speedway (NC) - Winner - Kyle Benjamin
May 30 - Dillon Motor Speedway  - Winner - Stephen Bergh Jr.
June 17 Concord Speedway (NC) (1/4-mile) - RAIN OUT
June 20 - Coastal Plains Speedway (NC) - Cancelled by UARA
June 27 - Hickory Motor Speedway - Winner - Meghan Dillner
July 1 - Concord Speedway - Winner - Stephen Bergh Jr.
July 4 - Lonesome Pine Speedway (VA) - Winner - Kyle Benjamin
July 15 Concord Speedway (1/4-mile) - Winner - Stephen Bergh Jr.
July 17 Tri-County Speedway - Winner - Stephen Bergh Jr.
July 29 Concord Speedway (1/4-mile) - Winner - John Hilliker
August 8 - Orange County Speedway - Winner - Kyle Benjamin
August 12 Concord Speedway (1/4-mile) - Postponed
August 15 - Myrtle Beach Speedway (SC) - Winner - Ryan Heavner
August 19 Concord Speedway (1/4-mile) - Winner - Raymond Williams
August 29 - Newport Speedway (TN)  - Winner - Stephen Bergh Jr.
Sept. 19 - Dillon Motor Speedway - Winner - Ryan Heavner
Oct. 24th - Concord Speedway - Winner - Casey LaJoie
Oct. 31st - Concord Speedway - RAIN OUT
Nov. 14th - Concord Speedway - Winner - Brady Boswell


PRO CHALLENGE - SOUTH -
2008 Champion - Brandon Williamson / 2009 Champion - Brady Boswell

March 28 - Lanier National Speedway (GA) - RAIN OUT
April 11 - Lanier National Speedway - Winner - Kyle Benjamin
April 25 - Lanier National Speedway - Winner - Hunter Kent
May 9 - Lanier National Speedway - Winner - Kyle Benjamin
May 30 - Lanier National Speedway - Winner - Brady Boswell
June 13 - Lanier National Speedway - Winner - Kyle Benjamin
June 27 - Lanier National Speedway - Winner - Hunter Kent
July 18 - Lanier National Speedway - Winner - Kyle Plott
August 1 -  Lanier National Speedway - Winner - Kyle Benjamin
August 8 - Lanier National Speedway - Winner - Kyle Plott
August 15 - Lanier National Speedway - Winner - Kyle Benjamin
August 29 - Lanier National Speedway - Winner - Kyle Benjamin
September 12 - Lanier National Speedway - Winner - Kyle Benjamin
September 19th - Lanier National Speedway - RAIN OUT
September 19th - Lanier National Speedway - Winner - Jacob Wallace
Oct. 3rd - Lanier National Speedway - Winner - Jacob Wallace
Oct. 31st - Concord Speedway - RAIN OUT
Nov. 14th - Concord Speedway - Winner - Brady Boswell


PRO CHALLENGE - SUNSHINE REGION -

January 17 - Citrus County Speedway (FL) - Winner - Paul White
February 7 - Citrus County Speedway - Winner - Jarrett Snowden
February 21 - Citrus County Speedway - Winner - Daniel Miller
March 7 - Charlotte County Mtspts Park (FL) - Winner - Daniel Miller
March 21 - Auburndale Speedway - Winner - Paul White
April 4 - New Smyrna Speedway (FL)  - Winner - Jarrett Snowden
April 18  - Citrus County Speedway - Winner - Danny Miller
April 25  - Citrus County Speedway - Winner - Paul White
May 9  - Citrus County Speedway  - Winner - Jarrett Snowden
May 16  - Citrus County Speedway - RAIN OUT
June 6 - Charlotte County Mtspts Park - Winner - Brandon Williamson
June 19 - Orlando SpeedWorld (FL) - Winner - Brandon Williamson
June 20 - New Smyrna Speedway   - Winner - Daniel Miller
August 1  - Citrus County Speedway - Winner - Brandon Williamson
August 15  - Citrus County Speedway - Winner - Paul White
September 12  - Citrus County Speedway - RAIN OUT
September 19  - Citrus County Speedway - Winner - Jarrett Snowden
October 2 - Orlando SpeedWorld - Winner - Brandon Williamson
October 3  - New Smyrna Speedway - Winner - Brandon Williamson
October 24 - Citrus County Speedway - Winner - Jarrett Snowden
Ovt. 31 - Citrus County Speedway - Winner - Jarrett Snowden
Oct. 31 - Concord Speedway - RAIN OUT
Nov. 14th - Concord Speedway - Winner - Brady Boswell
November 21 - Charlotte County Mtspts Park - Results Not Available


PRO CHALLENGE - CANADA REGION -

May 9 - Flamboro Speedway (ON) - RAIN OUT
May 23 - Sunset Speedway (ON) - Winner - Tim Forbes
June 5 - Kawartha Speedway (ON) - Winner - Tim Norris
June 20 - Varney Motor Speedway * (ON) - - Winner - Josh Nicholson
June 27 - Sunset Speedway - Winner - Josh Nicholson
July 4 - Mosport International Raceway ** (ON) - Winner - Dennis Thomson
July 11 - Sauble Speedway (ON) - Winner - Dennis Thomson
July 18 - Flamboro Speedway  - Winner - Dennis Thomson
August 1 - Sunset Speedway - Winner - Dennis Thomson
August 8 - Sauble Speedway - RAIN OUT
August 22 - Flamboro Speedway - RAIN OUT
August 29 - Sunset Speedway - Winner - Josh Nicholson
September 12 - Flamboro Speedway  - Winner - Tim Norris
Oct. 31st - Concord Speedway - RAIN OUT
Nov. 14th - Concord Speedway - Winner - Brady Boswell


RoC ASPHALT MODIFIED TOUR,
2008 Champion - Matt Hirschman / 2009 Champion - Matt Hirschman

May 23 - Oswego Speedway (NY) - Winner - Ted Christopher
June 19 - Spencer Speedway (NY) - Winner - Mike Leaty
June 20 - Dunn Tire Raceway Park (NY) - RAIN OUT
July 10 - Wyoming County Int. 75 Regular Season - Winner - Matt Hirschman
August 2nd - Chemung Speedrome (NY) - RAIN OUT
August 14th - Spencer Speedway (NY) - Winner - Jan Leaty
Sept. 5th - Oswego Speedway - Winner - Jan Leaty
Sept.13th - Oswego Speedway – 59th R.o.C 200 - Winner- Billy Putney
Sept. 20th -  Dunn Tire Raceway Park  - Winner - Matt Hirschman


ROCKY MOUNTAIN CHALLENGE SERIES,
2008 Champion - Dave Minegar / 2009 Champion - John Dillon

May 2nd - Rocky Mountain Raceway (UT) - RAIN OUT
May 25th - Rocky Mountain Raceway - Winner - John Dillon
June 6th - Magic Valley Speedway (ID) - Winner - Eddy McKean
July 3rd - Magic Valley Speedway - Winner - Garrett Evans
July 4th - Meridian Speedway - Winner - Jeff Jefferson
July 18th - Rocky Mountain Raceway - Winner - Zan Sharp
Aug 1st - Stateline Speedway (ID) - Winner - Craig Bell                                 
Aug 22nd - Rocky Mountain Raceway  - Winner - John Dillon                   
Aug 29th - Meridian Speedway  - Winner - Craig Bell                                
Sept 12th - Magic Valley Speedway - Winner - John Dillon                         


Show Me the Money Series Pro Late Models
2009 Champion - Augie Grill

May 16th - Montgomery Motor Speedway (AL) - Winner - Jason Young
July 18th - Montgomery Motor Speedway - Winner - Hunter Robbins
October 10th - Montgomery Motor Speedway - Winner - John Bolen
November 7th - Montgomery Motor Speedway - Winner - Augie Grill


SOUTHERN PRO LATE MODEL SERIES

March 21st - New Senoia Raceway  (GA) - Winner - Russell Fleeman
March 29th - South Georgia Motorsports Park - Winner - Landon Cassill
April 4th - New Senoia Raceway - Winner - Drew Brannon
April 18th - Montgomery Motor Speedway  (AL) - Winner - Russell Fleeman
May 9th - Watermelon Capitol Speedway  (GA) - Winner - Drew Brannon
May 30th - New Senoia Raceway - Series Suspended
June 6th - Concord Speedway  (NC) - Series Suspended
June 20th - Newport Speedway  (TN) - Series Suspended
July 4th - Rockingham Speedway  (NC) - Series Suspended
July 25th - New Senoia Raceway - Series Suspended
August 8th - Montgomery Motor Speedway - Series Suspended
Sept. 5th - Anderson Motor Speedway (SC) - Series Suspended
Sept. 19th - Concord Motorsports Park (NC) - Series Suspended
Oct 24th - Southern Georgia Motorsports Park - Series Suspended


SRL WILD WEST SERIES,
2008 Champion - Jim Pettit II / 2009 Champion - M. K. Kanke

April 4th – All-American Speedway (CA) - Winner - M.K. Kanke
May 3rd – The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway (NV) - Winner - Mike Kanke
May 23rd – Madera Speedway (CA) - Winner - Auggie Vidovich
July 4th – Madera Speedway - Winner - M.K. Kanke
July 18th – Toyota Speedway at Irwindale (CA) - Winner - Troy Emish
August 8th – Stockton 99 Speedway (CA) - Winner - Greg Voigt
September 5 – Madera Speedway - Winner - Mike Mendenhall
October 3 – Stockton 99 Speedway - Winner - Jim Pettit
October 10 – Toyota Speedway at Irwindale - Winner - M.K. Kanke
October 31 – All-American Speedway (CA) - Winner - Josh Combs


SUPERCUP STOCK CAR SERIES,
2008 Champion - Ryan Miller / 2009 Champion - Tyler Knuckles

May 16th - Columbus Motor Speedway (OH) - Winner - Tyler Nuckles
May 30th - Lonesome Pine Speedway (VA) - Winner - Harvey Harrison
June 13th -Shenandoah Speedway (VA) - Winner - Tyler Nuckles
July 4th - Franklin County Speedway (VA) - Winner - Tyler Nuckles
July 18th - Ona Speedway (WV) - Winner - Mike Mohelski
August 8th - Lonesome Pine Speedway (Race One) - Winner - Tyler Nuckles
August 8th - Lonesome Pine Speedway (Race Two) - Winner - Tyler Nuckles
August 29 - Shenandoah Speedway - Winner - Harvey Harrison
August 29 - Shenandoah Speedway - Winner - Tyler Nuckles


SUPERPRO LATE MODEL SERIES -
2008 Champion - Tommy Cook / 2009 Champion - Tom Smith

May 23rd - Angola Motor Speedway (IN) - Winner - Jack Landis
May 30th - Baer Field Motor Speedway (IN) - Winner - Tom Smith
June 20th - Baer Field Motor Speedway - Winner - Tom Smith
July 10th - Spartan Speedway (MI) - Winner - Jason Dietsch
July 25th - Angola Motor Speedway - Winner - Mike Kugler
August 7th - Baer Field Motor Speedway - Winner - Jack Landis
September 27th - Plymouth Speedway - Winner - Jack Landis


TEXAS SUPER RACING SERIES (TSRS) LATE MODELS,
2008 Champion – Heath Stewart / 2009 Champion - Robert Barker

March 14 – Thunderhill Raceway – Allstate Texas Racefest - Winner- Robert Barker
March 28 – Thunderhill Raceway - Winner - Cody Smith
April 18 – Corpus Christi Speedway - Winner - Jake Kruger
May 2 – Houston Motorsports Park - Winner - Jake Kruger
May 23 – Thunderhill Raceway - Winner - Cody Smith
June 13 – Thunderhill Raceway  - Winner - Jake Kruger
July 11– Thunderhill Raceway - Winner - Dillon Spreen
August 1 – Houston Motorsports Park  - Winner - Jake Kruger
August 29 – Thunderhill Raceway - Winner - Brian Moczygemba
September 12 – Thunderhill Raceway - RAIN OUT
September 26 – Thunderhill Raceway - Winner - Jake Kruger
October 10 – Thunderhill Raceway – Allstate Texas Stock Car Spectacular - Winner - Robert Barker


TRUE VALUE MODIFIED RACING SERIES,
2008 Champion - Chris Pasteryak / 2009 Champion - Jon McKennedy

Apr. 25th Monadnock Speedway (NH) - Winner - Rob Goodenough
May 9th - Waterford Speedbowl (CT)  - Winner - Doug Coby
May 24th Thunder Road Int'l Speedway (VT) - Winner -  Stephen Masse
June 5th - Twin State Speedway (NH) - Winner - Jon McKennedy
June 13th Seekonk Speedway (MA) - Winner - Jon McKennedy
June 18th - Thompson International Speedway (CT) - RAIN OUT
July 4th Monadnock Speedway - Winner - Kirk Alexander
July 10th Lee USA Speedway (NH) - Winner - Jimmy Kuhn
July 18th Oxford Plains Speedway (ME) - Winner - Jon McKennedy
July 23rd - Thompson International Speedway (CT) - RAIN OUT
Aug. 8th - Beech Ridge Motor Speedway (ME) - Winner - Jon McKennedy
Aug. 15th - Waterford Speedbowl - Winner - Rowan Pennink
Aug. 22nd Seekonk Speedway - Winner - Chris Pasteryak
Aug. 27th - Thompson International Speedway - Winner - Andy Seuss
Oct. 4th Twin State Speedway - Winner - Jacob Dore
Oct. 10-11th Seekonk Speedway - Winner - Mike Stefanik
October 25th Lee USA Speedway - Winner - Ken Barry

UARA-STARS, 2008 Champion - Jake Crum / 2009 Champion - Matt McCall

March 14th - Hickory Motor Speedway (NC) - RAIN OUT
March 21st - Bristol Motor Speedway (Invitational Event) - Winner - Matt McCall
April 10th - Tri County Motor Speedway (NC) - RAIN OUT
April 18th - Rockingham Speedway (NC) - Winner - Corey LaJoie
April 25th - Concord Speedway (NC) - Winner - Paddy Rodenbeck
May 22nd - Tri-County Motor Speedway - Winner - Jamey Caudill
May 30th - Dillon Motor Speedway (SC) - Winner - Brandon McReynolds
June 6th - Orange County Speedway (NC) - Winner - Matt McCall
June 20th - Coastal Plains Speedway (NC) - Cancelled
June 27th - Hickory Motor Speedway  - Winner - Paddy Rodenbeck
July 4th - Lonesome Pine Speedway (VA) - Winner - Matt McCall
July 17th - Tri-County Motor Speedway - Winner - Matt McCall
August 7th - Ace Speedway (NC) - Winner - Brandon McReynolds
August 15th - Myrtle Beach Speedway (SC) - Winner - Alex Yontz
August 29th - Newport Speedway (TN) - Winner - Jamey Caudill
September 19th - Dillon Motor Speedway - Winner - Kyle Grissom
October 17th - Hickory Motor Speedway - Winner - Coleman Pressley
October 31st - Concord Speedway - RAIN OUT
November 7th - Kingsport Speedway (TN) - Winner - Brandon McReynolds
November 14th- Concord Speedway - Winner - Coleman Pressley


USA MODIFIEDS -
2008 Champion - Scott Coe / 2009 Champion - Scott Tomasik

May 16 - Berlin Speedway (MI) - Winner - Jake Meyrink
June 6 - Salem Speedway (IN) - Winner - Scott Tomasik
June 27 - Auto City Speedway - Winner - Travis Eddy
July 4 - Berlin Speedway (MI) - Winner- Brian Nester
July 19 - Winchester Speedway (WI) - Winner - Bud Perry
Aug 7 - Baer Field Speedway (IN) - Winner - Tim Burkett
Aug 15 - Sandusky Speedway (OH) - Winner - Doug Meyer
Sept 7 - Winchester Speedway - Winner- Brian Nester
Sept 11 - Berlin Speedway - Winner - Jake Meyerink
Sept 12 - Berlin Speedway - Winner - Kyle Jones
Oct 17 - Winchester Speedway  - Winner - Brad Springer


USARacing PRO CUP SERIES
2008 Champions - Mark McFarland (South), Benn Gordon (North and Champ.)
2009 Champion - Clay Rogers

April 4th - Concord Speedway (NC) - Winner - Trevor Bayne
April 25th - South Georgia Motorsports Park - Winner - Drew Herring
May 23 - Langley Speedway (VA) - Winner - Clay Rogers
June 6th - Winchester Speedway (IN) - Winner - Clay Rogers
June 20th - Myrtle Beach Speedway (SC) - Winner - Clay Rogers
June 27th - Lanier National Speedway (GA) - Winner - Lucas Ransone
July 18th - Motor Mile Speedway (VA) - Winner - Benny Gordon
June 25th - Hickory Motor Speedway (NC) - Winner - David Wilson
August 8th - South Boston Speedway (VA) - Winner - Brandon Ward
August 15th - Langley Speedway (VA) - Winner - Brandon Ward

Championship Series Races -

Sept. 5th - Concord Speedway - Winner - Clay Rogers
Sept. 19th - Iowa Speedway - Winner - J.P. Morgan
Oct. 10th - Rockingham Speedway - Winner - Clay Rogers
Oct. 31st - South Boston Speedway - Winner - Clay Rogers


Viper Series Pro Late Models
2008 Champion - David Hodges, Jr. / 2009 Champion - Bubba Pollard

March 7th - South Alabama Speedway - Winner - Bubba Pollard
April 18th - South Alabama Speedway - Winner - Bubba Pollard
May 16th - South Alabama Speedway - Winner - Bubba Pollard
June 13th - South Alabama Speedway - Winner - Bubba Pollard
July 11th - South Alabama Speedway - Winner - Bubba Pollard
August 1st - South Alabama Speedway - Winner - Bubba Pollard
September 12th - South Alabama Speedway - Winner - Korey Ruble
October 18th - South Alabama Speedway* - Winner - Greg Davidson

* Alabama 200 - No Points


WISCONSIN CHALLENGE SERIES -
2008 Champion - Steve Holzhausen / 2009 Champion - Mark Eswein

May 25th - Golden Sands Speedway (WI) - Winner - Mark Eswein
June 13th - Marshfield Super Speedway (MI) - Winner - Steve Holzhausen
July 4th - Dells Raceway Park (WI) - Winner -  Chris Weinkauf
July 31st - Golden Sands Speedway - Winner - Andrew Morrisey
September 13th - Marshfield Super Speedway Winner - Skylar Holzhausen



CLICK HERE FOR SPEED51.COM'S 2008 SCHEDULES PAGE WITH RACE WINNERS








Check Out Speed51.com's 2008
Schedules and Winners Page
click here for more