LATE MODEL ROUNDUP - Presented By Five Star Racecar Bodies
Schedules Galore For Series Across the Country - Updated with More Dates Coming!
GEORGIA ASPHALT SERIES (GAS)
Feb. 24-25
March 10
March 24
April 7
April 21
May 12
May 26
June 9
June 23
July 14
July 21
Aug. 4
Aug. 18
Sept. 1
Sept. 22
Oct. 13
Nov. 9-11
Fredrick Moore, the 2006 Georgia Asphalt Series champion, will kick off the '07 GAS season at a new facility for the series, Birmingham International Raceway.  (51 Photos)
Birmingham Int. Raceway
Five Flags Speedway
Watermelon Capital Speedway
South Alabama Speedway
Lanier National Speedway
South Alabama Speedway
Peach State Speedway
Watermelon Capital Speedway
Peach State Speedway
Anderson Motor Speedway
Peach State Speedway
Lanier National Speedway
Peach State Speedway
Watermelon Capital Speedway
Peach State Speedway
Senoia Speedway
Peach State Speedway

SUNBELT SUPER LATE MODELS
Feb. 24
March 23
April 14
April 28
May 26
June 2
July 4
July 21
Aug. 4
Aug. 25
Sept. 1
Sept. 29
Oct. 12
Oct. 27
Nov. 17

Citrus County Speedway
Orlando Speedworld
Bronson Motor Speedway
New Smyrna Speedway
Columbia Motorsports Park
USA International Speedway
New Smyrna Speedway
TBA
USA International Speedway
Columbia Motorsports Park
USA International Speedway
Columbia Motorsports Park
Orlando Speedworld
New Smyrna Speedway
New Smyrna Speedway

ACT LATE MODELS
April 28
May 6
May 12
June 2
June 23-24
June 30
July 7-8
July 22
July 28
Aug. 4
Aug. 18
Sept. 2
Sept. 15
Sept. 29-30
Oct. 6
Oxford Plains Speedway
Thunder Road Speedbowl
Airborne Int'l Raceway
Circuit Ste-Croix
Circuit Ste-Croix
White Mtn Motorsports Park
Sanair Super Speedway
Oxford Plains Speedway
Autodrome St-Eustache
Seekonk Speedway
White Mtn Motorsports Park
Thunder Road Speedbowl
Kawartha Speedway
Thunder Road Speedbowl
Oxford Plains Speedway
ASA LATE MODEL CHALLENGE SERIES
March 3
March 31
April 14
May 12
May 19
June 16
June 30
July 21
Aug. 4
Aug. 25
Nov. 2-4
San Antonio Speedway
Music City Motorplex
Toledo Speedway
Hawkeye Downs Speedway
Iowa Speedway
Berlin Raceway
Cayuga Speedway Park
Motor Mile Speedway
Bristol Motor Speedway
Milwaukee Mile
Music City Motorplex (Non-Points)
GOODYEAR CHALLENGE SERIES
March 17
April 7
April 27
May 12
June 9
July 20
Aug. 18
Sept. 1
Sept. 22
Oct. 13
Oct. 20
Nov. 9
New Smyrna Speedway
Bronson Motor Speedway
Orlando Speedworld
Bronson Motor Speedway
Columbia Motorsports Park
Ocala Speedway
New Smyrna Speedway
USA International Speedway
Columbia Motorsports Park
DeSoto Speedway
New Smyrna Speedway
Orlando SpeedWorld
UARA LATE MODEL STOCKS
March 17
March 31
April 20
April 28
June 2
June 16
June 29
July 14
July 28
Aug. 11
Aug. 18
Sept. 1

Oct. 6
Oct. 20



Hickory Motor Speedway
Concord Motorsport Park
Tri-County Motor Speedway
Newport Speedway
Shenandoah Speedway
Coastal Plains Speedway
Ace Speedway
Dillon Motor Speedway
Bristol Motor Speedway
Bristol Motor Speedway
Newport Speedway
Tri-County Motor Speedway
Greenville-Pickens Speedway
Concord Motorsport Park


ASA LATE MODEL NORTHERN DIVISION
April 27-28
May 26
June 9
July 7
July 28
Aug. 17
Aug. 18
Sept. 1
Sept. 22-23
Oct. 6
Nov. 2-4
O'Reilly Raceway Park
Grundy County Speedway
I-70 Speedway
Madison International Speedway
Rockford Speedway
Dixie Motor Speedway
TBA
Hawkeye Downs Speedway
I-70 Speedway
LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway
Music City Motorplex
ASA LATE MODEL SOUTHERN DIVISION
March 16-17
May 5
June 2
June 23
July 14
Aug. 11
Sept. 15
Sept. 22-23
Oct. 5-6
Oct. 20
Oct. 27
Nov. 2-4
Bronson Motor Speedway
Watermelon Capital Speedway
South Georgia Motorsports Park
New Smyrna Speedway
TBA
Orange County Speedway
Senoia Speedway
I-70 Speedway
Desoto Super Speedway
Hickory Motor Speedway
TBA
Music City Motorplex (Non-Points)

Sunbelt Series standouts Jeff Choquette (#70) and Chris Fontaine (#47) have a big season in Florida ahead of them.
ACT action will kick off at Oxford in April. (Alan Ward Photo)
ASALM stars Eddie Hoffman (#8) and Jake Ryan (#19)
Teenager Jesse Smith (#81) was the '06 ASALM North Champion.  (Bob Milner Photo)
GAS regular Beau Slocumb moonlighted in the ASALM South last year and scored a victory at Hickory.
AJ Currelli got his Goodyear Challenge Series SLM season off to a strong start at New Smyrna in '06.
Kyle Grissom burst onto the UARA scene in 2006 and he'll be after a championship this season.
ASA MIDWEST TOUR SLM
April 28
May 19
June 8
June 12
June 22
July 3
July 7
July 13
July 20
Aug. 7
Aug. 12
Sept. 23
Oct. 6-7
Elko Speedway
Jefferson Speedway
Hawkeye Downs Speedway
Dells Raceway Park
Norway Speedway
TBA
I-94 Speedway
Grundy County Speedway
Madison International Speedway
Wisconsin International Speedway
Raceway Park
TBA
LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway
Josh Vadnais has filed an entry for the inaugural season of the ASA Midwest Tour.
USA International Speedway
Music City Motorplex
Anderson Speedway
Winchester Speedway
Baer Field Speedway
Berlin Raceway
Toledo Speedway
Columbus Motor Speedway
Illiana Motor Speedway
Angola Motor Speedway
TBA
Anderson Speedway
Winchester Speedway
O'Rielly Raceway Park
Winchester Speedway
Music City Motorplex
Jan. 26-27
April 1
April 14
April 22
May 20
May 26
May 27
June 2
June 23
June 30
July 22
Aug. 4
Sept. 2-3
Sept. 21-22
Oct. 13-14
Nov. 3-4

CRA SUPER SERIES
Five Flags Speedway
Five Flags Speedway
Five Flags Speedway
Five Flags Speedway
Five Flags Speedway

Five Flags Speedway  (Snowball Derby)





Apr. 13
May 25
July 20
Aug. 31
Oct. 12
Nov. 29 - Dec. 2





BLIZZARD SERIES
Scott Hantz is the defending CRA Super Series champion.
Dave Mader is the 2006 Blizzard Series champion.
PASS NORTH SUPER LATE MODELS
Apr. 21
May 6
May 19
May 26
June 3
June 16-17
June 23
July 6-7
July 14
July 21
July 28
Aug. 10-11
Aug. 26
Sept. 15
Sept. 22-23
Oct. 6

Beech Ridge Motor Speedway (ME)
Speedway 95 (ME)
New Brunswick Int'l Speedway (NS)
White Mountain Motorsports Park (NH)
Canaan Fair Speedway (NH)
Unity Raceway (ME)
Scotia Speedworld (NS)
All-Star Speedway (NH)
Thompson International Speedway (CT)
New Riverside Speedway (NS)
Riverside Speedway (NH)
Scotia Speedworld
Speedway 95
White Mountain Motorsports Park
Beech Ridge Motor Speedway
TBA and Reserved for Rain Date
A pair of Clarks stole the PASS North headlines in 2006 with Johnny Clark (#54) winning the title and his unrelated buddy Cassius Clark winning the most races in the #8 ride.  Will they continue their dominance in 2007 or will the Rowe family have something to say about that?  (Norm Marx Photos)
Beech Ridge Motor Speedway
Riverside Speedway
Speedway 95
Unity Raceway
Canaan Fair Speedway
Riverside Speedway
Canaan Fair Speedway
Speedway 95
Beech Ridge Motor Speedway
Twin State Speedway (NH)
TBA
PASS OUTLAW LATE MODELS
Apr. 21
May 20
May 27
June 16-17
July 15
Aug. 17
Sept. 3
Sept. 9
Sept. 22-23
Sept. 29
Oct. 13
Derek Ramstrom was the overall 2006 PASS Outlaw champion.  The teenager plans to move up to PASS North in 2007.  (Norm Marx Photo)
Speedway 95
Unity Raceway
Riverside Speedway
Canaan Fair Speedway
Speedway 95
Beech Ridge Motor Speedway
TBA



May 27
June 16-17
June 30
Sept. 3
Sept. 9
Sept. 22-23
Oct. 13
PASS SPORTSMAN SERIES
Short track master Mike Rowe (#24) beat out rookie Ryan Lawler (#31) for the 2006 PASS South title.
PASS SOUTH SUPER LATE MODELS
Apr. 7
June 9
July 3
Aug. 4
Sept. 29
TBA
TBA

Additional Events to Be Announced
Hickory Motor Speedway (NC)
Orange County Speedway (NC)
Peach State Speedway (GA
Lanier National Speedway (GA
Hickory Motor Speedway
Concord Motorsport Park (NC)
Shenandoah Speedway (VA)


The PASS Sportsman tour has its first season planned for 2007 using Super Sportsman/Limited Late Model type cars that are popular in Northern New England.  (Norm Marx Photo)
Shasta Raceway Park (CA)
Madera Speedway (CA)
Madera Speedway
Colorado National Speedway
Madera Speedway
Shasta Raceway Park
The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway
Shasta Raceway Park



May 5
May 26
June 30
Aug. 18
Sept. 1
Sept. 10
Sept. 29
TBA
SRL  WILD WEST LATE MODELS